EST Ascenseurs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EST Ascenseurs General Information

Description

Provider of elevating devices maintenance services. The company offers installation, modernization, upgrading, and repair services of elevators, lifts, and dumbwaiters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EST Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Orona Elevators
Primary Office
  • 155 route d'Oberhausbergen
  • 67200 Strasbourg
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EST Ascenseurs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EST Ascenseurs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EST Ascenseurs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Roland Vice President
To view EST Ascenseurs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EST Ascenseurs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial