Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Integral Risk Group

Integral Risk Group
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of risk management and prevention services. The company provides business continuity management, crisis management, aviation risk management, safety management, security and investigation services.

Formerly Known As
Unity Risk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 261 George Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Integral Risk Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Integral Risk Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Integral Risk Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Integral Risk Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Integral Risk Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eddie Stuart Managing Director
Danielle Harris Financial Controller