Aircare (San Francisco) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Aircare (San Francisco) General Information

Description

Developer of a patient care application designed to help patients take better care of themselves. The company's patient care application helps patients to book appointments at their convenience, pay automatically and get their laboratory results, enabling patients and individuals suffering from peculiar conditions to experience better healthcare and live longer happier and healthier lives.

Contact Information

Website
www.air.care
Formerly Known As
Orchestra One, Aircare
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 504 14th Street
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aircare (San Francisco) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 000.00 Completed Out of Business
7. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series F) 19-Aug-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 18-Dec-2012 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 06-Oct-2011 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-May-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-May-2008 $8M $10.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jun-2007 $2.7M $2.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aircare (San Francisco)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aircare (San Francisco) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 5,847,954 $0.000100 $0.11 $1.37 $1.37 1x $1.37 11.41%
Series A 3,585,654 $0.000100 $0.06 $0.75 $0.75 1x $0.75 6.99%
To view Aircare (San Francisco)’s complete cap table history, request access »