Hanaya Yohei Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hanaya Yohei Company General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of Japanese restaurants. The company offers Japanese cuisines, drinks, snacks and desserts in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elle Food Service K.K.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Konan 2-18-1 JR Shinagawa East Building
  • Minato-ku, Street Yubinbango108-0075
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 0000-000-000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hanaya Yohei Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hanaya Yohei Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial