Fire Service College Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fire Service College General Information

Description

Provider of educational services. The company provides leadership, management and advanced operational training courses for senior fire officers from the United Kingdom and foreign fire authorities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fire Service Technical College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • London Road
  • Gloucestershire
  • Moreton-in-Marsh GL56 0RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01608 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fire Service College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fire Service College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fire Service College Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Thomas Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fire Service College Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial