Trans Paint Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trans Paint General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paints and coatings. The company engages in the manufacturing of paints and sealants for housing and roofing application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trans-Ocean Coating & Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jalan Kwong Lee Bank
  • 1st Floor, Lot 7573
  • Kuching, 93450
  • Malaysia
+60 082-339 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trans Paint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trans Paint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trans Paint Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Lau Managing Director
To view Trans Paint’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trans Paint Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trans Paint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial