Adroit Industries India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adroit Industries India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of shaft, propellers and special purpose machines components in India intended to supply good quality raw materials to its clients. The company's activities include manufacturing shafts, propeller components, yokes, tubes and bearings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M/s. Adroit industries (India)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 44-59, Sector-D2, Sanwer Road
  • Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452015
  • India
+91 090987 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adroit Industries India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adroit Industries India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adroit Industries India Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jagjit Singh Co-Founder & Managing Director
Mukesh Sangla Chairman & Managing Director
Varinder Singh Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adroit Industries India Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Adroit Industries India Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Adroit Industries India’s complete board members history, request access »