Fujitsu Engineering Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fujitsu Engineering Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company offers system integration, including the establishment of information infrastructures, consultation and software package supply services and user training.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JGC Information System Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15th Floor, MM Park Building
  • 3-6-3, Minato-Mirai, Nishi-ku
  • Yokohama, 220-0012
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujitsu Engineering Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujitsu Engineering Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujitsu Engineering Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akiyoshi Nakajima President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Fujitsu Engineering Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fujitsu Engineering Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujitsu Engineering Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial