One Seed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

One Seed General Information

Description

Developer of mobile games publishing platform. The company offers services related to implementation, maintenance and technical services of games in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Next Dynasty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • PDPA Officer, B-3A-7, Block B
  • Level 3A, Unit 7, Megan Avenue II, No.12, Jalan Yap Kwan Seng
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50450
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Seed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Seed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial