ETC Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ETC Networks General Information

Description

Operator of a television network intended to air satellite television channels. The company's television channels provides a range of entertainment genres relating to food, music and other products for its customers in India.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Zee Interactive Learning Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor Valecha Chambers
  • Plot No B-6 Andheri Link Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ETC Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETC Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETC Networks Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 17-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view ETC Networks’s complete acquisitions history, request access »