Evergro Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,246

Employees

Evergro Properties General Information

Description

Provider of property developing services. The company is focused on developing residential properties with integrated lifestyle elements that cater to the middle and upper-income segments in China's second-tier cities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dragon Land
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 10 Hoe Chiang Road
  • Suite 12-03 Keppel Towers
  • Singapore, 089315
  • Singapore
+65 6580 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evergro Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial