Diacor Turku Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Diacor Turku General Information

Description

Operator of a private healthcare clinic in Finland. The company offers a range of health services, including general practice, pediatrics, occupational health, gynecology, allergy treatment, mental-health therapy, physiotherapy, lab services and imaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lääkärikeskus Eloni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Yliopistonkatu 20
  • 20100 Turku
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diacor Turku Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diacor Turku‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diacor Turku Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial