Kada Poroman Microfinance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $675K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Kada Poroman Microfinance General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a financial institution in Kokopo. The company offers micro-credit facilities and business loans to their customers in Kokopo.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kokopo Microfinance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 200
  • Kwila Haus, Ground Floor
  • Kokopo, East New Britain Province
  • Papua New Guinea
+675 982 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kada Poroman Microfinance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant $675K 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2004 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Kada Poroman Microfinance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kada Poroman Microfinance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noah Mora Operations Manager & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kada Poroman Microfinance Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Esau Niba Kada Poroman Microfinance Board Member 000 0000
Ezekiel Bangin Kada Poroman Microfinance Deputy Chairman 000 0000
Henry Tavul Kada Poroman Microfinance Board Member 000 0000
Lady Nerrie Tololo Kada Poroman Microfinance Board Member 000 0000
Noah Mora Kada Poroman Microfinance Operations Manager & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Kada Poroman Microfinance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kada Poroman Microfinance Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rabbie Namaliu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kada Poroman Microfinance’s complete investors history, request access »