UBS Saatchi & Saatchi Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UBS Saatchi & Saatchi Health General Information

Description

Provider of communications and advertising services. The company offers brand management, strategic planning, conference, event management, creative development and related services in China.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
U-Link Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 26F, South building, Merchants Plaza
  • No. 333 North Chengdu Rd, Jing'an District
  • Shanghai, 200041
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UBS Saatchi & Saatchi Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBS Saatchi & Saatchi Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UBS Saatchi & Saatchi Health Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Xu Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view UBS Saatchi & Saatchi Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »