Officium Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Officium Capital General Information

Description

Provider of fund management services. The company's services include managing equity, fixed income and balanced funds, enabling clients to manage their financial assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Pacific Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1172
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6904
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Officium Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officium Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Officium Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Guy Founder, Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer
To view Officium Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »