Maui Memorial Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maui Memorial Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of hospitals in Hawaii. The company owns and operates hospital which provides acute inpatient dialysis, adult and adolescent behavioral health care, cardiac care, critical care, emergency care, endoscopy, laboratory, neurosurgery, maternity, medical oncology and nutrition services, as well as heart, brain and vascular care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Maui Memorial Hospital, Malulani, Maui Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Kaiser Permanente
Primary Office
  • 221 Mahalani Street
  • Wailuku, HI 96793
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maui Memorial Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maui Memorial Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maui Memorial Medical Center Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wesley Lo Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Saka Chief Administrative Officer
Susan Stewart MD Chief of Clinical Affairs & Assistant Administrator
Judy Kodama Interim Assistant Administrator & Chief Clinical Executive
Nick Hughey Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maui Memorial Medical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maui Memorial Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maui Memorial Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial