Cavagent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cavagent General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise software for the companies operating in the agriculture, contracting, forestry, park and land and dismantling sectors. The company specializes in developing business software and products to manage processes such as sales, stock management, workshop management, order, vendor accounts, sales ledger, machine management, staff, logistics and marketplace, enabling its users to have improved efficiency with increased profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hellgren & dotter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Brogatan 13
  • 302 42 Halmstad
  • Sweden
+46 035-16 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cavagent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cavagent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cavagent Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Wigren Chief Executive Officer
Boris Matisic Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cavagent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial