WellConnection Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 206

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

WellConnection Group General Information

Description

Provider of inspection, maintenance and repair services intended to reuse and limit carbon emission. The company's services include high-pressure cleaning, inspection, machining, hard banding, storage and logistics services, enabling clients to have safe and efficient operations, enhanced operational uptime and integrity of life-critical assets is maintained.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nye Wellconnection
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Hamrasletta 9
  • 4056 Tananger
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WellConnection Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WellConnection Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WellConnection Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bjørn Angeltveit Chief Executive Officer
Tormod Østhus Chief Financial Officer
Arild Myrland Global Project Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

WellConnection Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000ø0 EV Private Equity Chairman 000 0000
000 000000 WellConnection Group Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0ø0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 EV Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

WellConnection Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WellConnection Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WellConnection Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WellConnection Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 07-Feb-2019 0000000000 Other Energy Services 0000 0000
To view WellConnection Group’s complete investments history, request access »

WellConnection Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000 000 Other Energy Services Peterhead, United Kingdom 0000
To view WellConnection Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »