New Tech Venture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

New Tech Venture General Information

Description

New Tech Venture SA, formerly United SA is an Integrated Communication Agency. It provides services for listed companies quoted on the Warsaw Stock Exchange. The company services include information policy and management for investor relations departments.

Contact Information

Website
www.ntvsa.pl
Formerly Known As
UnitedSA. United-SA, United Poland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
NTV
Primary Office
  • Ul. Ptasia 19
  • Bydgoszcz, 85-447
  • Poland
+48 574 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Tech Venture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Tech Venture Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (0000000 00 Plastic Containers and Packaging Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland 0000
To view New Tech Venture’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »