TRES Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TRES Networks General Information

Description

Provider of digital television and telecommunication services. The company offers services such as fixed and international long distance telecommunication, digital cable television, Internet access and broadband services to residents and business enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Santa Barbara Utilities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fokkerweg 17
  • Willemstad
  • Curacao

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRES Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRES Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRES Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital television and telecommunication services. The company offers services such as fixed and internation
Cable Service Providers
Willemstad, Curacao
51 As of 2016
000000&0

000 00

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Reston, VA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TRES Networks Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reston, VA 0000 00.000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TRES Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial