Tambo Coal & Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tambo Coal & Gas General Information

Description

Operator of coal mining project. The company's coal mining project include mining and exploration of coal and coal seam gas in the Upper Surat Basin, enabling clients to get coal solid and gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galilee Coal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • Waterfront Place Level 25
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tambo Coal & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tambo Coal & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tambo Coal & Gas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory John Baynton Founder
To view Tambo Coal & Gas’s complete executive team members history, request access »