KMJE-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KMJE-FM General Information

Description

A radio station in California. 92.1 FM is a radio station serving the Sacramento area with a Spanish CHR format, branded as Vive 92.1.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KHTN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Lotus Communications
Primary Office
  • Placerville, CA
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KMJE-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KMJE-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial