WSAH-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WSAH-TV General Information

Description

A television station in Bridgeport. It is an American television station licensed to Bridgeport, Connecticut, in the New York City. It operates a digital signal on UHF channel 42.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WBCT-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
NRJ TV
Primary Office
  • Bridgeport, CT
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSAH-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSAH-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial