Viappiani do Brasil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Viappiani do Brasil General Information

Description

Provider of label printing services. The company offers printing services for shielded, prime, dual printed labels and other related products for cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, food and beverage industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BIC Label Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
CTI Invest (Label Manufacture)
Primary Office
  • Av Brazil, 22,773.
  • Rio de Janeiro, 21670-000
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viappiani do Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viappiani do Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viappiani do Brasil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viappiani do Brasil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viappiani do Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial