Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Viera at Whitemarsh

Viera at Whitemarsh
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A multi-family apartment community located in the Whitemarsh Island submarket of Savannah, Georgia. The property is a 208-unit complex comprised of one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments with amenities such as parking, pets area, playground compound and fitness centre that attracts a diverse demographic of young professionals and families seeking a coastal lifestyle.

Formerly Known As
Island Tree Apartments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Arcan Capital
Primary Office
  • 2 Johnny Mercer Boulevard
  • Savannah, GA 31410
  • United States

+1 (912) 000-0000

Viera at Whitemarsh Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Viera at Whitemarsh‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Viera at Whitemarsh Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Viera at Whitemarsh‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook