A-care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

A-care General Information

Description

Provider of long-term care services intended to offer nursing care services to elderly people. The company's services protect the healthy lives of everyone in the community and create a care plan to use care services according to the physical and mental conditions of the user and the environment in which they are placed, enabling patients to get home care services and improve their health conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aicer system, Synox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2nd floor of Corporation Minami
  • 2-1-12 Abikohigashi
  • Osaka, Sumiyoshi-ku 558-0013
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A-care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC Completed Profitable
1. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jan-2010 Completed Profitable
To view A-care’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

A-care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial