Culture Go Go Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Culture Go Go General Information

Description

Developer of an online community intended to connect people on their travels to local hosts and avail free room and board in exchange for English practice. The company's online platform permits travelers to know local culture with lodging without a charge, enabling local hosts across the world improve their English in a dynamic and fun way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
My Family Abroad
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Culture Go Go Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Culture Go Go’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Culture Go Go Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Draper B1 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Culture Go Go’s complete investors history, request access »