Private Equity Insights Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Private Equity Insights General Information

Description

Provider of a private equity platform intended to organise private equity conference. The company's platform offers networking, career opportunities, information and news in private equity market, enabling private equity leaders to connect with industry topics through high-level meetings, research, initiatives and digital networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Private Equity Conference (PEC)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Praça de Alvalade 6-6 Frente
  • Lisbon, 1700-036
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Private Equity Insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
To view Private Equity Insights’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Private Equity Insights Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mads Faurholt-Jorgensen Co-Founder
To view Private Equity Insights’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Private Equity Insights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Private Equity Insights Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startup Lisboa Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Private Equity Insights’s complete investors history, request access »