Ametek Airtechnology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 122

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ametek Airtechnology Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of electronic instruments and motors. The company provides specialized fans, electromechanical components, air filters and integrated cooling equipment to aerospace and defense markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Airtechnology Holdings Limited, Uppergreen Limited, UK Aerospace & Defence
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 111 Windmill Road
  • Middlesex
  • Sunbury on Thames TW16 7EF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ametek Airtechnology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ametek Airtechnology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ametek Airtechnology Group Patents

Ametek Airtechnology Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10606741-B2 Process for buddy allocation Active 21-May-2018 0000000000 0
US-20180267892-A1 Process for buddy allocation Active 21-May-2018 0000000000
US-20130193957-A1 Resolver Inactive 22-Jun-2010 0000000000
GB-201010450-D0 A resolver Active 22-Jun-2010 0000000000
GB-2481406-B A resolver Inactive 22-Jun-2010 G01D5/2046
To view Ametek Airtechnology Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Ametek Airtechnology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ametek Airtechnology Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ametek Airtechnology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial