Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KHAS-TV

KHAS-TV
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A television channel in Hastings, Nebraska. The channel offers news, weather forecast and various local and national programs.

Website
Formerly Known As
KNHL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Legacy Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • Hastings, NE
  • United States

KHAS-TV Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KHAS-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KHAS-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KHAS-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KHAS-TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fred Seaton Founder