Triax (infrastructure building products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triax (infrastructure building products) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of infrastructure building products. The company's infrastructure building products offer high density polyethylene pipe (HDPE) and drainage tile

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bruce Tile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • R.R. Suite 3
  • Walkerton, Ontario N0G 2W0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triax (infrastructure building products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triax (infrastructure building products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial