Anglo American Sur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Anglo American Sur General Information

Description

Operator of copper mines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inversiones Anglo American Sur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Av. Pedro de Valdivia 291 Providencia
  • Santiago, 6640594
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anglo American Sur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anglo American Sur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anglo American Sur Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anglo American Sur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial