WelchDry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WelchDry General Information

Description

Provider of dry roller compaction services. The company provides dry roller compaction services to pharmaceutical, food, nutraceutical and animal health industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Welch Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4270 Sunnyside Drive
  • Holland, MI 49424
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WelchDry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WelchDry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WelchDry Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of dry roller compaction services. The company provides dry roller compaction services to pharmaceutical, food,
Other Commercial Services
Holland, MI
2 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000 0000000000 00000000
Ormond Beach, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WelchDry Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Ormond Beach, FL
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

WelchDry Patents

WelchDry Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3103804-A Lock construction Inactive 31-May-1962 00000000000 0

WelchDry Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Heide Owner & President
Linda Welch Co-Founder
Richard Welch Co-Founder
To view WelchDry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WelchDry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial