Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heeren Brothers Produce

1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of food products. The comapny offers fruits and vegetables including apples, oranges, cauliflowers and other related products.

Formerly Known As
J.A. Besteman Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1060 Hall Street South West
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • United States

Heeren Brothers Produce Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heeren Brothers Produce‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heeren Brothers Produce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave Besteman President