A1 Event Rentals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A1 Event Rentals General Information

Description

Provider of equipment rental services based in Plainwell, Michigan. Provider of equipment rental services based in Plainwell, Michigan. The company is engaged in the rental of tents, chairs, tables, liners, decorations and lighting equipment for parties and occasions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Russ Rents
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 68 10th Street
  • Plainwell, MI 49080
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A1 Event Rentals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A1 Event Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A1 Event Rentals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial