Cycle Innovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.8K

  • Investors
  • 1

Cycle Innovation General Information

Description

Operator of an online store intended to sell apparel for cyclists. The company designs, manufactures, and sell jackets and bags that have LEDs incorporated behind fabric panels, thereby providing cyclists with quality performance fabrics.

Contact Information

Website
www.lumo.cc
Formerly Known As
Lumo Clothing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 7 East Pallant
  • West Sussex
  • Chichester PO19 1TR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cycle Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant 01-Aug-2015 $7.8K 00000 Completed Startup
3. Equity Crowdfunding 25-Jul-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Product Crowdfunding 16-Jan-2015 $114K $80.5K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 24-Oct-2014 $80.5K $80.5K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Cycle Innovation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cycle Innovation Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Cycle Innovation’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cycle Innovation Patents

Cycle Innovation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201414215-D0 Improvements relating to visibility of road users Inactive 11-Aug-2014 000000000

Cycle Innovation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Douglas Bairner Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cycle Innovation’s complete board members history, request access »

Cycle Innovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cycle Innovation Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cycle Innovation’s complete investors history, request access »