Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WKRQ-FM

WKRQ-FM
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Radio station in Cincinnati, Ohio. The station broadcasts on the 102 mHz bandwidth and airs shows on music, sports, talk shows among others.

Website
Formerly Known As
WKRC-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Hubbard Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • 2060 Reading Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

WKRQ-FM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WKRQ-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WKRQ-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WKRQ-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook