WRAY-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WRAY-TV General Information

Description

A television station in Raleigh, North Carolina. The television station offers broadcasting, information and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WEOU
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Radiant Life Ministries
Primary Office
  • Raleigh, NC
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WRAY-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WRAY-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WRAY-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WRAY-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial