Haandle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30.4K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Haandle General Information

Description

Provider of a parental internet control device. The company offers a device which connects to an existing broadband router and helps parents to monitor and filter content being accessed by their children or control the connectivity of the home network for a particular device.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nibnak Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • The quadrant
  • 99 parkway avenue
  • Sheffield S9 4WG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000

Haandle Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haandle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant $30.4K 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Nov-2018 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2018 $340K $599K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 11-Jan-2016 $259K $259K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Haandle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Haandle Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
C Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
B Investment 187,671 $0.000140 $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 0.85%
A Ordinary 1,870,597 $0.000140 $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 8.47%
To view Haandle’s complete cap table history, request access »

Haandle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Hague Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Jenkins Chief Technology Officer
To view Haandle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haandle Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Hague Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Haandle’s complete board members history, request access »

Haandle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haandle Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Derbyshire County Council Pension Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Haandle’s complete investors history, request access »