Furniture Ménard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Furniture Ménard General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture. The company engages in the manufacturing of contemporary furniture such as tables, cabinets, chairs and other furniture for the stereo to the French and foreign markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meubles Ménard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • Route de Plancoët
  • 22130 Bourseul
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Furniture Ménard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Furniture Ménard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Furniture Ménard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gaëtan Ménard Owner
To view Furniture Ménard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Furniture Ménard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial