Elderwood at Tonawanda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elderwood at Tonawanda General Information

Description

Provider of retirement homes and services in Tonawanda, New York. The company develops retirement residential complexes for the aged and elderly people and also provides retirement care facilities including professionally trained staff, recreation rooms and Medicare facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tonawanda Manor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Post Acute Partners
Primary Office
  • 111 Ensminger Road
  • Tonawanda, NY 14150
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elderwood at Tonawanda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elderwood at Tonawanda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elderwood at Tonawanda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elderwood at Tonawanda Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elderwood at Tonawanda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial