AURIVA-Elevage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

AURIVA-Elevage General Information

Description

Provider of livestock breeding services. The company specializes in dairy, beef and rustic bovine breeds. It also offers goat breeding programs. Its services includes semen production, semen and embryo distribution, embryonic transfer and selective genetics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Coop Agricoles Elevage Alpes-Rhônes, Midatest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 61, chemin des Hoteaux
  • 69126 Brindas
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AURIVA-Elevage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AURIVA-Elevage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AURIVA-Elevage Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Luc Bazaillacq President & Board Member
To view AURIVA-Elevage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AURIVA-Elevage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-000 0000000000 AURIVA-Elevage President & Board Member 000 0000
To view AURIVA-Elevage’s complete board members history, request access »

AURIVA-Elevage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AURIVA-Elevage Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 22-Mar-2016 000000 00 000000 Other Agriculture
Union Coop Agricoles Elevage Alpes-Rhônes 22-Mar-2016 Merger of Equals Other Agriculture
To view AURIVA-Elevage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »