Mix FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mix FM General Information

Description

A radio station in Tuscon, Arizona. The radio station offers broadcasting, news and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mixfm.com
Formerly Known As
Cloud 94.9, Cloud 95, KYJK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 7280 East Rosewood Street
  • Tucson, AZ 85710
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mix FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mix FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mix FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mix FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial