Outrivals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $117K

Outrivals General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform intended for booking gyms and fitness trainers. The company offers physical training and fitness classes from personal trainers and combines personal coaching and the benefits of a group fitness class environment, making affordable, tailored training available to everyone.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FitMibody
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 20 Cutter Lane
  • London SE10 0XW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outrivals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Equity Crowdfunding 04-Sep-2015 $117K 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Outrivals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Outrivals Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Outrivals’s complete cap table history, request access »

Outrivals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Lo Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Outrivals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Outrivals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Matt Lo Outrivals Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Outrivals’s complete board members history, request access »

Outrivals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial