Zhongrong International Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 8

Zhongrong International Trust General Information

Description

Provider of financial services in China. The company provides comprehensive private banking services, screens financial investment products and provides asset configuration as well as investment and portfolio management to high-end clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.zritc.com
Formerly Known As
Harbin International Trust and Investment Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • ZRT Campus
  • Number. 3 South Dongfeng Street, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhongrong International Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhongrong International Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhongrong International Trust Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lian Jinhua Chief Financial Officer & Head of Accounting
Zhaoyan Jie Managing Director
Liu Xiangyu Chief Administrative Officer
Wang Qiang Chief Compliance Officer
To view Zhongrong International Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhongrong International Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Zhongrong International Trust Chairman 000 0000
To view Zhongrong International Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

Zhongrong International Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhongrong International Trust Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhongrong International Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhongrong International Trust Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 15-Feb-2022 0000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000000 29-Mar-2021 00 0000000 00000 Specialty Retail
00000 000000 01-Aug-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Logistics
0000 00000000 01-Aug-2016 00000 0000 00000 Information Services (B2C)
Ucommune 21-Jun-2016 Early Stage VC 000.00 Office Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Zhongrong International Trust Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000 01-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
Ucommune 21-Jun-2016 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Zhongrong International Trust’s complete exits history, request access »