Black Box Network Services - Southern France Operations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Black Box Network Services - Southern France Operations General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication infrastructure services. The company provides technical design, installation and maintenance services for telecommunication, premise cabling and related products to customers in southern France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Societe Industrielle de Telephonie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Montpellier
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Box Network Services - Southern France Operations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Box Network Services - Southern France Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Box Network Services - Southern France Operations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Pinot President
To view Black Box Network Services - Southern France Operations’s complete executive team members history, request access »