Da/Com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Da/Com General Information

Description

Provider of network infrastructure services. The company offers technical design, installation and maintenance services for telecommunication, premise cabling and other related industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Da/Com Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 292 Page Street
  • Unit B
  • Stoughton, MA 02072
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Da/Com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Da/Com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Da/Com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herbert Buchine President
To view Da/Com’s complete executive team members history, request access »