Bezel India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bezel India General Information

Description

Designer and seller of jewelries and watches. The company's jewelries and watches are made up of 18 karat gold and sterling silver and its offers both traditional and contemporary designs, enabling customers all around the world to be fashion trendsetters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morellato India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Accessories
Luxury Goods
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Himachal Pradesh
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bezel India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bezel India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bezel India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bezel India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial