Resorts Casino Tunica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Resorts Casino Tunica General Information

Description

A 201-room hotel and a 35,000-square-foot casino located in Tunica Resorts, Mississippi. The asset offers dining options including an upscale steak and seafood restaurant, a casual eatery and a buffet that serves breakfast, lunch, dinner and Sunday brunch.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Belle Casino, Harrah's Tunica Mardi Gras Casino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 1100 Casino Strip Resort Boulevard
  • Robinsonville, MS 38664
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resorts Casino Tunica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resorts Casino Tunica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial