Brady Switzerland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brady Switzerland General Information

Description

Developer of trading and risk management software products. The company is engaged in the designing and development of asset management and financial software products for trading of soft commodities, oil, gas and metals.

Contact Information

Website
www.bradyplc.ch
Formerly Known As
Viveo Trade & Finance, Fintel, VIVEO Switzerland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 18 Rue François- Perréard
  • 1225 Chêne-Bourg
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brady Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brady Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brady Switzerland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of trading and risk management software products. The company is engaged in the designing and development of a
Financial Software
Chêne-Bourg, Switzerland
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
000000000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brady Switzerland Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adenza Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Uniondale, NY 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Surrey, Canada 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Brady Switzerland Patents

Brady Switzerland Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6931527-B1 Method and system for ensuring the security of fax transmission using an identifying card Inactive 08-Nov-1996 0000000000 0
FR-2755814-A1 Method and system for securing transmission of faxes using an identification card Active 08-Nov-1996 0000000000 0
FR-2755814-B1 Method and system for securing transmission of faxes using an identification card Inactive 08-Nov-1996 0000000000
EP-0943205-A1 Method and system for ensuring the security of fax transmission using an identifying card Inactive 08-Nov-1996 0000000000
AU-4389297-A Method and system for ensuring the security of fax transmission using an identifying card Inactive 08-Nov-1996 H04N1/4486
To view Brady Switzerland’s complete patent history, request access »

Brady Switzerland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert De Picciotto Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Brady Switzerland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brady Switzerland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brady Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial